2016 Recognition Awards gala: Congratulations to everyone!

March 30, 2016

Since 2009, HEC Montréal has been rewarding students for their exceptional contributions to the School’s associations, at the annual Recognition Awards gala. On March 29, 2016, over 50 awards were handed out. Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Activity to promote student social or academic welcome and integration

Olympiades académiques de la prépa 2016, AEHEC (Association des étudiants de HEC Montréal), Comité année préparatoire

Activities to encourage students’ professional development

Conférences Mode 2.0, AIDAe, Comité Mode et affaires

Sociocultural activities of the year

-Semaine humanitaire, AEHEC, Comité sports et loisirs

-Défilé éthique “Walk on the green side”, HumaniTERRE

New activity

Cocktail réseautage des cycles supérieurs, AECS (Association des étudiants aux cycles supérieurs), HEConnecte

Project team of the year

Association marketing, AEHEC

Volunteer of the year – Women 

Uva Stojanovic, AEMBA (Association des étudiants au MBA)

Volunteers of the year – Men 

Thibault Sargenton, AEHEC

Léo Vincenti, AECS

President of the year – Women

Sokhna Diaw, NOVA

President of the year – Men

Olivier Coiffard, AEHEC, Association marketing

Jury’s choice – Graduate

Jacques Lemay

Jury’s choice – Project  

Application mobile, AEHEC

 

Most devoted members – Associations

AECS: Philippe Gagnon

AEHEC: Élodie Payet

AEMBA: Uva Stojanovic

AEPC (Association des étudiants aux programmes de certificat): Youssef Mabrouk

Most devoted members – AECS committees

Comité bal: Léo Normandin

Comité commerce électronique: Flavie Jourdain

HEConnecte: Alban Agogué

Ordre des tabliers: Abrielle Sirois-Cournoyer

Most devoted members – AEHEC committees

Association marketing: Coralie Bourgeat

Association radio vidéo: Alice Bourgeois and Frederic Buffaras

Comité année préparatoire: Pierre Louis Divaris

Comité compétitions HEC Montréal: Audrée Lavoie-Archambault

Comité GRH: Roxanne Markey

Comité HEConomie: Alexis Roy

Comité promotion: Vassily Cost

Comité sports et loisirs: Jérôme Martin

JET: Jeanne Catteau

Journal L’Intérêt: Lucille Pollux

Le Comptoir HEC Montréal: Yoan Wiking

VIDA: Pierre-Olivier Bernardi, Guillaume Decroocq, Alexis Grisé-Tessier and Noé Jehan

Most devoted members – Interest groups

AIDAe: Julie Devulder

AIDAe, Comité Bouge: Corinne Thauvette

AIDAe, Comité Connecté: Alexandre Nové-Josserand

AIDAe, Comité Danse du monde: Anaëlle Kakon

AIDAe, Comité HECinéma: Beatriz Rose

AIDAe, Comité HECulture: Eddy Michel Yao

AIDAe, Comité La liche: Maud Gruau

AIDAe, Comité L’agence: Sy Daniel Anthony Gauze

AIDAe, Comité Mode et affaires: Marie-Pascale Rolland

AIDAe, Comité StartupLab: Gonzague Mulot

AIESEC (Association internationale des étudiants en sciences économiques): Benjamin Bigot

CCM: Xavier Kahn

Challenges européens: Flore Esteve

Comité CPA: Mathieu Laforest

Expression: Agathe Massiot

Forum d’affaires mondiales: Lionel Meyer

HEChange: Maude Pagé

HumaniTERRE: Félicie Havas

NOVA: Mathieu Couture and Zina Ibnattya


News > 2016 > 2016 Recognition Awards gala: Congratulations to everyone!