Le contenu

2017 Recognition Awards gala: Congratulations to everyone!

March 29, 2017

Since 2009, HEC Montréal has been rewarding students for their exceptional contributions to the School’s associations, at the annual Recognition Awards gala. On March 28, 2017, over 50 awards were handed out. Congratulations to all the winners!

Activity to promote student social or academic welcome and integration
Journée d’intégration pour les nouveaux étudiants - Automne 2016 (AECS)

Activities to encourage students’ professional development
La fin de semaine EVO – Cirque du Soleil (AEHEC – AM)

Sociocultural activities of the year
Conférence : L’Art de se démarquer (AECS - Comité Culturel)
Le Show Culturel (AIDAe - Comité HECulture)

New activity
Défi Acad HEC Montréal 2017 (AIDAe)

Project team of the year
AEHEC – Comité Compétition de HEC Montréal

Volunteers of the year – Women
Sabrina Tremblay (AECS) et Gabrielle Lallier (AEHEC_CCHEC)

Volunteer of the year – Men
Félix Nedjaï (AEHEC_Comité Promotion)

President of the year – Women
Amandine Allain (AIDAe)

President of the year – Men
Ambroise Lescudier (AIESEC) et Gabriel Tessier (CCM)

Jury’s choice – Graduate
Conseil d’Administration de l’Association des Diplômés de HEC Montréal

Jury’s choice – Project
NOVA, Service Bénévolat


Most devoted members – Associations
AECS : Jessica Renaud
AEHEC : Robin Houenoussi
AEHEC_Escouades : Louis Bordereau et Gaël Merino-Donahue
AEMBA : Félix Provost-Poulin
AEPC : Youssef Mabrouk
Most devoted members – AEHEC committees
AM : Olivier Gagnon
CSL : Jeanne Labelle
Comité Finance : Abdel-Hakim Bensadok
ARV : Morgan Lebarbenchon et Laurent Brousseau-Regaudie
HEConomie : Alexandre Bonne-Guelaud
YEP : Leina Diaw
VIDA : Marie-Ève Vézina
Comité GRH : Lili Senécal
Comité GOL : Jade Delamotte et Jeremy Chan Tad Hon
Studio Presse : Nicolas Saint-Amour
CCHEC : Alexandre Cervetti
Comité Année Prépa : Gilles-Éliot Bankolé
Comité Promotion : Barbara Marquez


Most devoted members – AECS committees
Comité Culturel : Maëlle Dumont
Comité Commerce électronique : Pascal Bastien
Comité HECOresponsable : Chloé Champoux
Comité HEConnecte : Émilie Pinard
Comité Sports : Ilyas Lmokhtari
Comité ImmoHEC : Kayci Ozorai
Comité IGC : Sergej Lackmann
TEDx : Clément Andrade
Comité Bal : Stéphanie Matte
Comité Ludos : Pierre Lamoureux et Clarisse Bailliart
Most devoted members – Interest groups
AIDAe : Thierno Bocar Tall
AIDAe, Comité Bouge : Élise Pesant
AIDAe, Comité Danse du Monde : Anaëlle Kakon
AIDAe, Comité HECinéma : Isabelle Lai
AIDAe, Comité HECulture : Ronald Sienne
AIDAe, Comité La Liche : Jeanne Menez
AIDAe, Comité Futsal : Diego Lopez
AIDAe, Comité Homnisium : Joséphine Lecoq-Vallon
AIESEC : Audrey Gravier
CCM : Manon Tabourdeau
Challenges Voile : Étienne Caron
Comité CPA : Sébastien Lévesque
Expression : Alice Bruat
FAM : Jean-Philippe Boisvert-Chastenay
HEChange : Mario Mendoza
HumaniTERRE : Sarah-Maé Houle
HumaniTERRE, DNA : Anouk Rabesandratana
NOVA : Anouchka Thiers
SRA : Pauline Barraque-Bigot
SRA, Directeurs de projets : Nicolas Noyard
SRA, Comité Femmes en Affaires : Victoria Pascal
SRA, Comité Mode et Affaires : Clara Lenoir
SRA, L’Agence : Marie Lainé

News > 2017 > On March 28, 2017, over 50 awards were handed out. Congratulations to all the winners!