The content
Fr

Our Donors

 

The following businesses have chosen to show their support for HEC Montréal and its student body.

Last updated: May 2019


Ad Hoc Research
AGA Financial Group Inc.
Allard Allard & Associés
Association des étudiants aux programmes de certificat
Association of Creative Communications Agencies
Atelier La Flèche de Fer
Atypic
Banco Credicoop Cooperativo Limitado
Bechtel Canada Inc.
Boralex inc.
Boucaro Foundation
Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
Cartier Packaging
Chappuis Halder (CH&Co)
CIBC
Cogeco Cable Inc.
Congrégation de Notre-Dame
COOP HEC Montréal
CPA Foundation
Crystalline Management Inc.
Desjardins Group
Desjardins - Wealth Management (Securities) - Leblanc Martineau St-Hilaire
Enbridge Pipelines Inc.
Enercon Canada
Énergir
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Esplanade Montréal
EY
Fastenal
Fondation communautaire du Saint-Maurice
Fondation Francis et Geneviève Melançon
Fondation J.A. DeSève
Fondation Marcelle et Jean Coutu
Fondation Paul A. Fournier
Fondation universitaire Pierre Arbour
Groupe Germain
Havas Worldwide Canada
HEC-MBA Students Association
HEC Montréal Alumni Association
Hydro-Québec
Institute for governance of private and public organizations
Jarislowsky Foundation
La Capitale
Lareau Insurance Brokers
Laurentian Bank
Letko, Brosseau and Associates
Linde Canada Ltd
Lise Watier Foundation
L'Oréal Canada
Maison de l'innovation sociale
McCarthy Tétrault LLP
Merck Canada
Metro Inc.
Ministère de l'Énergie et des Ressources naturelles
Mirella and Lino Saputo Foundation
Molson Coors Canada
National Bank
Nespresso Canada
Power Corporation of Canada
Pratt & Whitney Canada
Provencher Roy et Associés Architectes Inc.
PwC
RBC Royal Bank
Resolute Forest Products
Scotiabank
SigmaSanté
Société des alcools du Québec
SSENSE
Structurack
Syrus Reputation
TC Transcontinental
TD Bank Financial Group
TD Insurance Meloche Monnex
The John Dobson Foundation
TV5 Monde
TV5 Québec Canada
Uni-Select Inc.
Valero Energy Inc.



 

The young professionals who make up the Club des 100 are committed to giving back to HEC Montréal and doing something tangible to ensure the ongoing development of the Quebec business community. Membership includes a pledge to donate $10,000 to $25,000 to the Foundation.

Visit the Club’s website

Last updated: May, 2019


Sylvain Amoros, 2005
Thomas Bachand, 2002
Marc-Antoine Baril, 2012
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Dominic Bécotte, 1999
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Patrick Bertrand-Daoust, 1995 
Louis-Félix Binette
Janick Boudreau, 1998
Stéphan Bourbonnais, 2001
Vincent Cartier, 1993
Simon Cazelais, 2006
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Jean-François Cloutier, 1997
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Louis-Charles Coté, 2003 
Guy Côté
Martin Couture
Alexis Couturier-Steinman, 2011
Jean-Olivier Dalphond, 2012
Alexandre Décary, 2000
Philippe Décary, 1995
Arnau Déry-Therrien, 2008
Sacha Désilets-Moquin, 2009
Philippe Desjardins, 2002
Maxime Devourdy, 2014
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
Louis-Bernard Dubé, 2014
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Valérie Fichelle, 1998
Didier Filion, 2004
Mathieu Gagnon-Oosterwaal, 2001
Nassim Gasmi, 2003
Vincent Gaudreau, 2002
Benjamin Goldfarb, 2013
Francis Gosselin, 2005
Valérie Grenier-Paquette, 2014
Francis Hally, 2012
John Hébert, 2013
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Éric Laflamme, 2003
Marie-José Lalande 
Simon Lamarche, 2001
Philippe Lareau, 2002
Jérémi Lavoie, 2011
Stéphane Leblanc, 1991
Damien Lefebvre, 1998
Vincent Lefebvre, 2007
Valérie Lemieux, 2006
Frédéric Lepage, 1998
Badreddine Maamar, 2005
Nathalie Marcoux, 1993
Jean-Simon Marion, 2012
Nicolas Mayrand, 2011
Devlin McDougall Chartrand, 2014 
Pierre-Yves McSween, 2002
Laurent Morisset, 2017
Nancy Paquet, 2000
Daniel Parpal, 2013
Nicolas Patard, 1999
Frederik Pelaez-Mejia, 2011
André Pelletier, 2005
Frédéric Plamondon Simard, 2005 
Nicolas Ponce, 2008
David Pontbriand, 2011
Jean-François Renaud, 2001
Janie Robillard, 2010
Denis Rousseau, 1993
Sébastien Souligny, 2004 
Jean Philippe St-Pierre, 2011 
Alexandre Timothy, 2008
Alexandre Viau, 2011
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1996



Last updated: May, 2019


+

Director’s Circle – $1,000,000 and up

Association des diplômés
de HEC Montréal
Autorité des marchés financiers
Banque CIBC
Banque Nationale
Bell Canada
Fondation J. Armand Bombardier
Fondation Mirella et Lino Saputo
Groupe TVA
Hydro-Québec
Lallemand
Mouvement Desjardins
Ordre des CPA et Fondation
Power Corporation
Québecor
RBC Banque Royale
SAP Canada
Société des alcools du Québec
Société des comptables
en management du Canada
TC. Transcontinental


+

Eminent Builders – $500,000 to $999,999

Association des étudiants
aux programmes de certificats
BMO Groupe financier
Deloitte
DeSerres
Fonds de solidarité FTQ
Fonds Jean-Louis Mercier
Groupe CGI
Groupe financier Banque TD
KPMG Canada
L'Oréal Canada
Manuvie
Molson Coors Canada
PwC
Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton
Rio Tinto, Fer et Titane
Rogers Communications
Rona


+

Platinum Builders – $100,000 to $499,999

Anonyme (1)
Aon
Association de la gestion de
la chaîne d'approvisionnement
Association des agences de
communication créative
Banque HSBC Canada
Banque Laurentienne
Banque Scotia
Barreau du Québec
BDC
Bombardier
Boralex
Boucaro Fondation
Énergie renouvelable Brookfield
Caisse de dépôt et placement
du Québec
Canadien Pacifique
Cascades
CIREM, HEC Montréal
Cirque du Soleil
Club Saint-Denis
CN
Cogeco
Enbridge Pipelines
ENERCON Canada Inc.
Énergie Valero
Énergir
Esso - La Fondation Pétrolière
Impériale
EY
Fastenal
Financière Sun Life
Fondation d'entreprise SCOR
pour la Science
GE Capital Solutions Canada
Groupe St-Hubert
Groupe TMX
Havas Worldwide Canada
Home Depot
HR Stratégies

IBM Canada
Institut sur la gouvernance
d'organisations privées
et publiques
Investissement Québec
ISEN Lille
Ivanhoé Cambridge
Lareau Assurances
Letko Brosseau & Associés
Loto-Québec
McCarthy Tétrault
Merck Canada
METRO
Nespresso Canada
Ordre des administrateurs agréés
du Québec
Postes Canada
Pratt & Whitney Canada
Procter & Gamble
Produits forestiers Résolu
Provigo
Rexel Amérique du Nord
Richter
Sanofi Pasteur
Sobeys Québec
Sun Chemical
Suncor Energy
Tata Communications
TD Assurance Meloche Monnex
Transat A.T.
Trium mobilier de bureau
Ubisoft Divertissements


+

Gold Builders – $50,000 to 99,999

Agropur Coopérative
Aimia
Air Liquide Canada
Banco Credicoop Cooperativo
Limitado
Cabinet de relations publiques
NATIONAL
Costco Canada
Demers Beaulne
FLOE design + technologies
Groupe Canam
Groupe Cholette
Groupe Dynamite
Héroux-Devtek
Industrielle Alliance
Ingenio
Institut de recherche
d'Hydro-Québec
Intact compagnie d'assurance
Kruger
L.M. Sauvé
Linde Canada ltée
Newalta Corporation
Pétrolia
Playtika
Saputo
SNC-LAVALIN
Spencer Stuart & Associés
(Canada)
The YY Foundation
Trudeau Corporation
TV5 Monde
Ultramar
Uni-Sélect
Université de Liège, HEC-École
de gestion
Wal-Mart Canada


+

Builders Silver – $25,000 to $49,999

Ad hoc recherche
Atelier La Flèche de Fer (AFFI)
Congrégation de Notre-Dame
COOP HEC Montréal
Enterprise location d'autos
Gestion Cristallin inc.
Groupe Robert
Les Emballages Jean Cartier inc.
Ministère de l'Énergie
et des Ressources naturelles
SigmaSanté
Structurack
TV5 Québec Canada


+

Builders Bronze – $10,000 to $24,999

Association des étudiants
MBA-HEC
Athabasca University
Bechtel Canada Inc.
Chappuis Halder
Fondation communautaire
du Saint-Maurice
Groupe Financier AGA
Groupe Germain
La Capitale
Les Services
de Réputation Syrus Inc.
Ssense
Telus Corporation
Thompson Rivers University
Voyage Régence inc.

*Posthumous


In 2018, the generosity of 4,247 donors enabled the HEC Montréal Foundation to raise $ 12.7 million to support the School's projects.

Last updated: May, 2019


+

Director’s Circle – $500,000 and up

Anonyme (1)
Gilbert Babin
Yanick Blanchard, 1998
Jacques Bougie, 1980
Jean F. Chagnon, 1970
Jacques Deschênes
Fondation J.A. DeSève
Fondation John Dobson
Fondation Jarislowsky
Guy Joron*
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Famille Claude Lesage
Succession Peter R.D. MacKell
Rémi Marcoux, 1968
Fondation de la famille J.W.
McConnell
La Famille Jean C. Monty
Paul Morimanno, 1959
Aimé Quintal, 1955
Claude Séguin, 1972 et Francine
Roy, 1972
Pierre Somers
Succession André Trudeau
André Waechter, 1968

+

Eminent Builders – $100,000 to $499,999

Anonyme (6)
Pierre Alajarin, 1997
Fondation universitaire
Pierre Arbour
Luc A. Bachand, 1980
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Germain Benoit, 1981
Robert L. Blain, 1979
Pierre J. Blouin, 1982
Sylvia Bologna, 1988
Fondation de la Famille Samuel
et Saidye Bronfman
Guy Brossard, 1970
Daniel Brosseau, 1977
Viêt Buu, 1971
Manon Campbell, 1988
Pascale Cauchi, 1989
Martin Charbonneau, 1990
Fondation Guy Charron
Famille Jean-Pierre Chartrand
Louis R. Chênevert, 1979
Alexandre Choko
Marc H. Choko
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Patrick Cohendet
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973
Robert Coté, 1976
Martin Deschênes, 1998
Marc DeSerres
Jean-Guy Desjardins, 1969
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
Raymond Désormeaux, 1960
Hélène Dion, 1985 et François
Charrette*, 1959
Pierre Donaldson, 1978
Richard Dorval, 1982
Danièle-A. Dumais, 1975
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Robert Dutton, 1977
Famille J.Jacques Élie
Laurent Ferreira, 1997
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Jacques Foisy, 1978
Fondation Paul A. Fournier
Guy Fréchette, 1970
Famille Diane
et Jean-Pierre Gagné
Jean Gaulin Foundation
Denis Gauthier, 1990
Louis Gendron, 1985
Diane Giard
Denis Girouard, 1982
Jacques Godin, 1974
June Hébert, 1950
Jean-Pierre Hogue*
Succession Albert-Hudon
Wenceslas Jiranek
Maurice Jodoin, 1962
Laurent Joly, 1975
Amir Karim, 1992
Luc Lambert, 1979
Jacques Landreville*, 1970
Guy Langlois, 1966
Louis Larivière, 1985
Pierre Laurin, 1963
Guy Le Blanc, 1968
Guy LeBlanc, 1979
Claire Léger, 1966
Pierre-Majorique Léger
Alma Lepage*, 1946
Richard Lupien, 1981
Pierre Mantha*, 1964
Jean-François Marcoux, 1995
Fondation Francis
et Geneviève Melançon
Succession Gilles Mercure
Éric Morisset, 1988
Jacques Nantel, 1981
Agathe Normandeau
J.-Robert Ouimet*, 1956
Alain Paris, 1969
Michel Patry, 1978
Réal Plourde, 1983
Jean Rizzuto, 1973
Jacques Robert
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Léo Scharry*, 1983
Cécile et Pierre Shooner, 1961
Paul Simard, 1972
François-Charles Sirois, 1997
Famille St-Amour
Roger St-Germain, 1966
Michel Trottier
Cora Mussely Tsouflidou
Paul G. Vien*, 1959 / Fondation
Pathonic
Luc Villeneuve, 1974
Sylvain Vincent, 1979
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1996
Hélène Waechter
Fondation R. Howard Webster
Pierre Wilkie, 1983

+

Platinum Builders – $50,000 to $99,999

Anonyme (1)
Claude Ananou, 1976
François-Albert Angers*, 1934
Guy Archambault, 1953
Guy Benoit, 1983
André Bergevin*, 1944
Fondation de la famille Birks
Pierre Brunet*, 1964
Lyse Charette, 1999
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Luis Felipe Cisneros Martinez
Henri Côté*, 1946
Léon Courville, 1967
Robert Denis, 1977
Moréno Dumont, 1970
Jean Denis Duquette*, 1956
Louis-Jacques Filion, 1976
Jean-Luc Geha, 1979
Marie Giguère
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976
et Yvan Rondeau, 1973
Alain Gosselin, 1981
Taïeb Hafsi
John Hébert, 2013
Joseph P. Husny
Marie-Hélène Jobin
Brian King
Pierre Lainey, 2004
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Laurent Lapierre, 1975
W. Robert Laurier, 1967
Isabelle Le Breton-Miller, 1986
Luc N. Martin, 1979
Fondation Molson
Robert Parizeau, 1957
Gérard Plourde*, 1939
Jean Rastoul, 1966
Jacques Raynauld, 1976
Fondation Roasters
Succession Léo-Paul Roy
Adrian Schauer
Helmut F. Schauer
Fondation Macdonald Stewart
Jean Talbot, 1974
Jean-Marie Toulouse
Jacques Vézina, 1973

+

Gold Builders – $25,000 to $49,999

Anonyme (4)
Hubert Barbeau*, 1954
Fondation Marie Françoise
et Marc Beauchamp
Carmen M. Bélair
Michel Bergeron, 1990
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Succession Jacques P. Bertrand
Patrick Bertrand-Daoust, 1995
André Bineau*, 1962
Michel Boucher, 1970
Paul Bouthillier, 1975
Vincent Cartier, 1993
Jean-Charles Chebat
Fondation Rodolphe-Clément
Pierre-L. Côté, 1967
Succession Danielle Dagenais-
Pérusse
Claude Dalphond, 1961
Philippe Décary, 1995
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
J.A. Claude Dolan, 1967
Louis-Bernard Dubé, 2014
Marc-André Élie, 1966
Yves Érard, 1988
Daniel Gagnon, 1979
Mathieu Gagnon-Oosterwaal, 2001
Marie-Claude Gévry, 1976
Laurent Giguère, 1980
Philippe Girard*, 1971
Succession Alexandre A. Grimard
Jean Guertin*, 1965
Reynald-N. Harpin, 1965
Pierre J. Jeanniot
Mireille C. Lafond, 1979
Simon Lamarche, 2001
Ann Langley, 1987
Stéphane Leblanc, 1991
Alain Léonard, 1984
Les Amies d'Affaires
André Lesage, 1962
Guy Martin*, 1947
Devlin McDougall Chartrand, 2014
Jacques Michel, 1987
Nicolas Patard, 1999
Luc Pelland, 1968
Nathalie Pilon, 1988
Michel Pinsonneault, 1968
François Prud'homme, 1983
Emmanuel Benoit Raufflet
Jean-François Renaud, 2001
Denis Rousseau, 1993
Jean Saine, 1980
Pierre Saint-Germain*, 1973
Paul Antoine Samson, 1989
Serge Saucier, 1964
Pierre Ste-Marie, 1982
Gérard J. Taillon, 1968
François Tellier, 1989
Alain Trudeau, 1981
Louis Vachon
Fondation de la famille Zeller

+

Silver Builders – $10,000 to $24,999

Anonyme (7)
Lily Adam, 1996
Jean-Pierre Allard, 1965
*Sylvain Amoros, 2005
Rosaire Archambault, 1973
Serge Archambault, 1966
Yves Archambault, 1966
Martin Arsenault, 1992
André Bachand*, 1942
Thomas Bachand, 2002
Henri Barki
Alain Batty, 1974
Dominic Bécotte, 1999
Luc Bédard, 1992
Daniel Bienvenu, 1989
Louis-Félix Binette
Guy Bisaillon, 1986
Denis Boivin
Robert Bonneau, 1985
Alain Boucher, 1976
Janick Boudreau, 1998
Waguih Boulos, 1968
Stéphan Bourbonnais, 2000
Anne Bourhis, 1991
Guy Bouthillier, 1969
Pierre Brochu, 1975
Pierre Caron, 1983
Gérard Carrier*, 1963
Simon Cazelais, 2006
Jacques Chabot, 1962
Alain Charbonneau, 1977
Claude Chatel, 1965
Marcel Chaussé, 1968
Wajih Chemali, 1995
Réal Circé, 1978
Jean-François Cloutier, 1997
François Colbert, 1972
Sambou Coly, 1998
Jean-Claude Cosset*
Louis-Charles Coté, 2003
Guy Côté
Marcel Côté, 1961
Famille Martin Cournoyer
André Courville, 1977
Jacques Couture, 1972
Martin Couture
Alexis Couturier-Steinman, 2011
Marc Dalpé, 1981
Jean-Olivier Dalphond, 2012
Jean-Guy Daoust*, 1971
Normand Daoust, 1967
Alain d'Astous
Jean-Philippe De Montigny, 2005
Alexandre Décary, 2000
Gilles Deguire, 1972
Donald Depont, 1984
Arnau Déry-Therrien, 2008
Sacha Désilets-Moquin, 2009
Philippe Desjardins, 2002
Yves Albert Desjardins, 1978
Robert Desormeaux, 1969
Marie-France Deveau, 1975
Maxime Devourdy, 2014
Jacques Dostie, 1976
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Jean-Guy Dumas, 1975
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Albert Dumortier, 1976
et Gina Van Herck, 1990
Gabriel Duval, 1972Michel Émard, 1965
Valérie Fichelle, 1998
Didier Filion, 2004
Robert Gagné
Robert Gagnon, 1959
Nassim Gasmi, 2003
Vincent Gaudreau, 2002
Jacques Gauthier, 1968
René Gendreau
Diane Giacomuzzi, 1975
Benjamin Goldfarb, 2013
Kathleen Grant, 1995
Valérie Grenier-Paquette, 2014
Marcel Guilbault, 1976
Francis Hally, 2012
Stéphan Harris, 1984
Michel Hébert, 1973
Norman D. Hébert*
Louise Hébert Lalonde, 1984
André Hurtubise, 1972
Rodolphe J. Husny, 2005
Réal Jacob
Pierre-Albert Jean
Pierre-Paul Jodoin, 1970
André Jolicoeur, 1966
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Joseph Kélada*
Denyse L. Dagenais, 1968
Denis Labrèche, 1978
Éric Laflamme, 2003
Michel-André Laflamme, 1989
Marie-José Lalande
Hugues Laliberté, 1976
Claude Lalonde, 1972
Cristine Lamoureux, 1992
Robert Langevin, 1980
Maurice Lanoix*, 1951
Philippe Lareau, 2002
Jacques Larivière, 1965
Claude D. Laroche, 1972
Arthur Lavigne, 1971
Jérémi Lavoie, 2011
Robert-Y. Lavoie, 1971
Claude Leblanc, 1976
Martin Leblanc, 1987
Damien Lefebvre, 1998
Vincent Lefebvre, 2007
Michel Lemay, 1982
Frédéric Lepage, 1998
Philippe Leroux, 1974
Pierre B. Lesage
Jacques Lessard, 1970
Rolland Lessard, 1952
Gérard A. Limoges, 1966
Jacques Lussier, 1980
Pierre C. Mackay, 1959
Gilles Malette, 1972
Marie-Claire Malo, 1973
Maurice Marette, 1971
Jean-Simon Marion, 2012
Raymond Martel, 1972
Andrée Mayrand, 1978
Frédéric Mayrand, 1988
Nicolas Mayrand, 2011
Pierre-Yves McSween, 2002
Pierre Messier, 1973
René Miglierina, 1955Nicolas Milette, 1990
Laurence Milhet, 1989
Mario Minato, 1990
Pierre Monahan, 1968
Jean Moreau, 1981
Danielle Morin, 1992
Laurent Morisset, 2017
Jean-François Ouellet
Nancy Paquet, 2000
Daniel Parpal, 2013
Frederik Pelaez-Mejia, 2011
André Pelletier, 2005
Frédéric Plamondon Simard, 2005
André Poirier*, 1963
Pierre D. Poisson, 1968
Serge Poisson-de-Haro
Nicolas Ponce, 2008
David Pontbriand, 2011
Marc Portelance, 1979
Wendellyn Reid
Suzanne Rémy, 1991
Janie Robillard, 2010
Claude Roger, 1977
Roger Roy, 1966
Pierre Royer*, 1962
Gilles Salvas, 1976
Pierre Seccareccia, 1969
Sébastien Souligny, 2004
Jean Philippe St-Pierre, 2011
Jean-François St-Pierre, 2009
Succession Marguerite Thibault
Alexandre Timothy, 2008
François Touchette, 1976
Jean-Philippe Toupin*, 1937
Robert Tozzi, 1990
Louise Tremblay, 1985
André S. Trépanier, 1965
Richard Turcotte, 1971
Steve Veilleux, 1978
A. Karel Velan*
Alexandre Viau, 2011
Fondation Lise Watier
Richard Wilson, 1976
Mariama Zhouri, 2005
Daniel Zizian, 1982

+

Bronze Builders – 5 000 $ à 9 999 $

Anonyme (3)
Labid Aljundi, 2005
Denis Archambault, 1991
Éric Archambault, 2004
Murielle Arsenault, 1968
Carole Authier, 1980
Michelle Ayotte, 1982
Marc-Antoine Baril, 2012
Michèle Beaubien, 1983
Micheline Beauchemin, 1984
François Beaudoin, 1972
Clément Beaupré, 1970
Réal Bellemare, 1989
Pierre Benny, 1970
Jack Benzaquen, 1995
Charles Bernier, 1978
Geneviève Biron, 1997
Jean-Pierre Boudrias, 1996
Gilbert Boulé, 1972
Patrice Bourbonnais, 1990
Yvan Bourdeau, 1971
Pierre Brault, 1969
Jean-François Brodeur, 1988
Johanne Brunet, 1986
Georges Cabana, 1987
Louis Philippe Carrière, 1983
Martin Carrière, 2001
Pierre Cayouette, 1997
Gérard Chagnon, 1990
Jean-Guy Chalifour, 2002
Alain Chanlat
Lynda Coache, 1990
Alain Comtois, 1997
Paul-Henri Couture, 1977
Raymond J. Couture, 1961
Jean Cromp, 1981
Daniel Daigneault, 1980
Richard Dalcourt, 1973
Pierre Dallaire, 1970
Claude Dansereau, 1963
Alain Demers, 1985
Benoit Deschamps, 1972
Jean Deschamps, 1947
Marie-José Deschamps, 1969
François Desjardins, 2000
Jean Desjardins, 1986
Pascal Di Tomasso, 1994
Michel Doucet, 1969
Yves G. Drouin, 1979
Mark D'Souza, 1989
Pierre L. Ducharme, 1979
Pierre R. Dufresne, 1979
Jean-Pierre Dupuis
Lionel Dupuis, 1975
François Dussault, 1973
Denis Gadbois, 1987
Marc R. Girard, 1979
Jean-Claude Giroux, 1982
Pierre Goyette, 1952
Michel Grégoire, 1975
Normand Grégoire, 1970
Richard Guay, 1982
Joëlle Hafsi
Pierre Hugron, 1976
Pierre Jetté, 1986
Michel Jolicoeur, 1989
André Joly, 1999
François Joly, 1971
Raynald Joubarne, 1963
Marc Jutras, 1983
Marc Knuepp, 1983
François Labrie, 1978
Luc Lacasse, 1978
Miguel Lacasse, 1997
Hugues Lachance, 1990
Renaud Lachance, 1982
Luc Lacombe, 1983
Pierre Lajoie, 1973
Noël Lapierre, 1974
Claude Larocque, 1987
Daniel Larouche, 1983
Gilles Laurin, 1963
Yann Lavallée, 1997
Suzanne Lavigne, 1984

+

Builders – $2,500 to $4,999

Gilbert Babin
Micheline Beauchemin, 1984
Alexandre Beaulieu, 2007
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Robert Coté, 1976
Jean-Philippe De Montigny, 2005
Jacques Deschênes
John Dobson Foundation
Moréno Dumont, 1970
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Alain Gosselin, 1981
Amir Karim, 1992
Brian King
Ann Langley, 1987
Les Amies d'Affaires
Mario Minato, 1990
Jean-François Ouellet
Nancy Paquet, 2001
Nathalie Pilon, 1988
Jacques Raynauld, 1976
François Tellier, 1989
Sylvain Vincent, 1979

+

Partners – $1,000 to $2,499

Sylvain Audette
Alexandre Beaulieu, 2007
Ann Bouthillier, 1983
Maxime Brunet, 1991
Loretta Cianci
Pierre Claprood, 1977
Charlotte Cloutier, 2009
Danny Côté, 2008
Julien Duquette, 2006
Julien Firmann, 2000
Mélanie Gagnon
Jacques Guay, 1969
Richard Lacombe, 2007
François Leclerc, 2012
Benoit Legault, 2005
Fiona Lepage, 2009
Marie-France Méthot
Richard Morisset
Jean-Marc Nepveu, 1970
Wilfrid Gabriel Okyemba, 2016
Amine Ouazad
Patrick Ouellet, 1988
David Pinsonneault, 1995
Stéphane Pitre, 1994
Lucie Pouliot
Emilie Rondeau, 2012
Cyrille Sardais
Léopold M. Scharry, 1999
Nicolas Andres Seca Masot, 2013
Pierre Simard, 1972
Sophie Stival, 1996
Benoit Tremblay, 1972
Sébastien Tremblay, 2014
Jean-François Trépanier, 2001
Laura Yee Kui Choi, 2018

+

Friends – $500 to $999

Sébastien Angelo, 2010
Jose G. A. Antonacci, 1982
Sébastien Arcand
Claude Baril, 1996
Luciano Barin Cruz
Céline Bazinet, 1988
Simon Beaulieu, 2003
Claude Bédard, 1975
Renée Bédard, 1996
Daphné Bélizaire, 2014
Gaël Bergeron, 2010
Dominique Bernard, 2008
Michel Bertrand, 1993
Hélène Brisebois, 1993
Louise Champagne, 1991
Denis Chaput, 1969
Jean-Réal Charette, 1971
Louise Chassé, 2005
Chantal Coquelin, 1982
Jean-François Cordeau, 1992
Danilo Correa Dantas
Erick Delage
Jonathan Deschenes, 2000
André Desroches, 1990Alain Dubuc
Jacques Filion, 1977
Vincent Forbes, 2014
Stéphane Gagnon, 1984
Virginie Giroux, 2002
Denis Grégoire, 1997
Yany Grégoire, 1997
Verena Gruber
Annie Guérard
Michèle Hubert, 2005
Kevin Johnson, 2013
Geneviève Julien, 2001
Luc Labelle, 1985
Gilles Laforest, 1981
Pierre Langevin, 1973
Jacques H. Latreille, 1975
Renaud Legoux, 2003
Normand Lord, 1992
Vincent Lucier, 1998
Aminata Maiga, 2002
Sébastien Maisonneuve, 2011
Paul Marois, 1975
Nadine Martel, 1998
Derek McGuire, 2000
Benjamin Mercier, 2010
Chantal Mercier, 2002
Anne Mesny
Marcelo Vinhal Nepomuceno
Maxime Normandeau, 2011
Marie-Agnès Parmentier, 2004
Martin-John Poirier, 1979
Johnny Quigley, 1988
Félix Robitaille, 1998
Phillip Sabbagh, 1998
Yasha Sekhavat, 2005
Patrick St-Louis, 2004
Sihem Taboubi, 1997
Gilles Tisseur, 1972
Luc Vincent, 2004

 
*Posthumous


Club de donateurs HEC Montréal
 

The HEC Montréal Foundation’s Conseil des Gouverneurs is made up of 113 leaders – men and women who believe in the School and are committed to giving $100,000 or more. Their contribution and personal involvement are an invaluable source of support in fulfilling HEC Montréal’s mission to develop the next generation of world-class business professionals who will play an active role in cultivating social and economic prosperity in Quebec and in further strengthening the province’s visibility and reputation worldwide.

Last updated: May, 2019


Anonyme (8)
Pierre Alajarin, 1997 
Pierre Arbour 
Gilbert Babin
Luc A. Bachand, 1980 
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Germain Benoit, 1981 
Robert L. Blain, 1979 
Yanick Blanchard, 1998 
Pierre J. Blouin, 1982 
Sylvia Bologna, 1988
Jacques Bougie, 1980
Guy Brossard, 1970
Daniel Brosseau, 1977
Viêt Buu, 1971
Manon Campbell, 1988
Pascale Cauchi, 1989 
Jean F. Chagnon, 1970
Denis H. Chamberland, 1980 
Martin Charbonneau, 1990
Louis R. Chênevert, 1979 
Alexandre Choko
Marc H. Choko
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008 
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973 
Robert Coté, 1976
Claude Dalphond, 1961 
Jacques Deschênes 
Martin Deschênes, 1998 
Marc DeSerres
Jean-Guy Desjardins, 1969
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
Hélène Desmarais, 1983
Raymond Désormeaux, 1960 
Hélène Dion, 1985
Pierre Donaldson, 1978
Richard Dorval, 1982
Danièle-A. Dumais, 1975
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Robert Dutton, 1977
Laurent Ferreira, 1997
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Jacques Foisy, 1978
Franceline Fortin, 1982
Guy Fréchette, 1970
Jean-Pierre Gagné, 1967 
Jean Gaulin
Denis Gauthier, 1990
Louis Gendron, 1985 
Diane Giard
Denis Girouard, 1982
Jacques Godin, 1974
June Hébert, 1950 
Wenceslas Jiranek 
Maurice Jodoin, 1962
Laurent Joly, 1975
Amir Karim, 1992
Luc Lambert, 1979
Jacques Landreville*, 1970
Guy Langlois, 1966
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Louis Larivière, 1985
Pierre Laurin, 1963 
Guy Le Blanc, 1968 
Guy LeBlanc, 1979
Claire Léger, 1966 
Pierre-Majorique Léger 
Monique F. Leroux 
Jean-Claude Lesage 
Michèle  Lesage 
Richard Lupien, 1981
Jean-François Marcoux, 1995
Nathalie Marcoux, 1993
Rémi Marcoux, 1968
Susan McDougall Chartrand 
Paul Morimanno, 1959
Eric Morisset, 1988
Jacques Nantel, 1981 
Agathe Normandeau 
Alain Paris, 1969
Michel Patry, 1978 
René Perreault 
Réal Plourde, 1983
Aimé Quintal, 1955
Jean Rizzuto, 1973 
Jacques Robert
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Réjean Robitaille, 1983
Francine Roy, 1972 
Adrian Schauer 
Claude Séguin, 1972
Pierre Shooner, 1961
Paul Simard, 1972
François-Charles Sirois, 1997
Roger St-Germain, 1966 
Mary-Célyne Traversy 
Michel Trottier
Cora Mussely Tsouflidou 
Luc Villeneuve, 1974
Sylvain Vincent, 1979
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1996
André Waechter, 1968 
Hélène Waechter
Pierre Wilkie, 1983


*Posthumous



The Club des Ambassadeurs consists of faculty and staff members from HEC Montréal. Each Club member has made a donation of $50,000 or more to the Foundation to help maintain excellence in research and education. In so doing, they are joining forces with the School’s community of donors to promote sustainability and excellence in advanced management studies.

Last updated: May, 2019


Claude Ananou, 1976
Guy Archambault, 1953 
Gilbert Babin
Guy Benoit, 1983
Lyse Charette, 1999
Luis Felipe Cisneros Martinez 
Patrick Cohendet
Robert Coté, 1976
Léon Courville, 1967
Robert Denis, 1977
Moréno Dumont,  1970 
Jean Denis Duquette*, 1956 
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Louis-Jacques Filion, 1976
Jean-Luc Geha, 1979
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976
Alain Gosselin, 1981 Taïeb Hafsi
June Hébert, 1950 
Marie-Hélène Jobin 
Brian King
Pierre Lainey, 2004
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Laurent Lapierre, 1975
Louis Larivière, 1985
Pierre Laurin, 1963
Isabelle Le Breton-Miller, 1986 
Pierre-Majorique Léger 
Jacques Nantel, 1981
Michel Patry, 1978
Jacques Raynauld, 1976 
Jacques Robert
Jean Talbot, 1974
Jean-Marie Toulouse


*Posthumous



 

The Club Héritage is a group of donors who have made deferred gitfs (gifts of life insurance or bequests).

Last updated: May, 2019


Anonymes (6)
Pierre Alajarin, 1997
Clément Albert, 1974
Guy Archambault, 1953
Martin Arsenault, 1992
Murielle Arsenault, 1968 
Gilbert Babin
Marc-Antoine Baril, 2012 
Raymond Barrette
Eve Beauchamp
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009 
Carmen M. Bélair
Christian Bélanger, 1987
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Daniel Bienvenu, 1989
Sylvia Bologna, 1988 
Lise Bordeleau
Patrice Bourbonnais, 1990
Jean-François Brodeur, 1988
Guy Brossard, 1970
Manon Campbell, 1988
Pascale Cauchi, 1989
Jacques Chabot, 1962
Lyse Charette, 1999
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Lynda Coache, 1990 
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973 
Robert Coté, 1976
Pierre-L. Côté, 1967
Roland Côté, 1955 
Raymond J. Couture, 1961 
Andrée Crevier, 1992
Gilles Deguire, 1972
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
Hélène Dion, 1985 et François Charrette*, 1959 
Louis-Bernard Dubé, 2014
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Moréno Dumont,  1970 
Jean Denis Duquette*, 1956 
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Michel Gauthier, 2002
Marie-Claude Gévry, 1976
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976 et Yvan Rondeau, 1973 
Jean Grignon, 1972
Taïeb Hafsi
Francis Hally, 2012
June Hébert, 1950 
Marie-Hélène Jobin 
Laurent Joly, 1975 
Guy Joron*
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Amir Karim, 1992
Denyse L. Dagenais, 1968 
Michel-André Laflamme, 1989 
Mireille C. Lafond, 1979 
Pierre Lainey, 2004
Marie-José Lalande 
Cristine Lamoureux, 1992
Guy Langlois, 1966
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Louis Larivière, 1985 
Guy Le Blanc, 1968 
Sylvain Le Saux 
Claude Leblanc, 1976
Jacques Lefebvre, 1974
Vincent Lefebvre, 2007 
Pierre B. Lesage 
Rolland Lessard, 1952 
Madeleine Lorrain 
Jean-B. Macleod, 1970
Jean-François Marcoux, 1995
Frédéric Mayrand, 1988
Nicolas Mayrand, 2011
Jacques Michel, 1987
Vincent Morel, 1989
Marilyne Morrow, 1993
Gilles Nadeau, 1963
Michel Patry, 1978
André Pelletier, 2005
Isabelle Perras, 1989
Pierre Poirier, 1971
Aimé Quintal, 1955
Jean Rastoul, 1966 
Wendellyn Reid 
Suzanne Rémy, 1991 
Nicole Rivet
Janie Robillard, 2010
Sylvain Robillard, 1989
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Louis-Philippe Rondeau, 1953
Claude Séguin, 1972 et Francine Roy, 1972 
Paul Antoine Samson, 1989
Robert Séguin, 1972
Sébastien Souligny, 2004 
Famille St-Amour
Jean Philippe St-Pierre, 2011 
Jean Talbot, 1974
Paul-A. Théberge, 1960
Alexandre Timothy, 2008
Robert Tozzi, 1990
Cora Mussely Tsouflidou 
Jacques Vézina, 1973
Sylvain Vincent, 1979
André Waechter, 1968
Succession François-Albert Angers 
Succession André-Bergevin 
Succession Jacques P. Bertrand 
Succession Jean-Pierre Chartrand 
Succession Danielle Dagenais-Pérusse 
Succession Benoit-Duchesne 
Succession François Fournelle 
Succession Léopold Gagnon 
Succession Alexandre A. Grimard 
Succession Albert-Hudon
Succession Jean-Charles Lafond/Trust Banque Nationale INC. 
Succession Jacques Landreville
Succession Alma-Lepage
Succession Peter R.D. MacKell 
Succession Gilles Mercure
Succession Roland et Germaine Plante 
Succession Gérard Plourde
Succession Léo-Paul Roy
Succession Léo-Scharry 
Succession Marguerite Thibault
Succession André Trudeau


*Posthumous

Update your contact info

Update your contact information to receive exclusive invitations and privileges.

Stay in touch!

Read up on the latest news through the Alumni HEC Montréal newsletter.

New Downtown Building

Discover the project (In french only)

Are you an HEC Montréal Alumn?

Visit the Alumni HEC Montréal website

Charitable Tax Receipts

Read more

hec.ca > HEC Montréal Foundation > About Us > Our Donors

Follow HEC Montréal on the social media

              

About this website  |  Regulations and Policies (in French)

In case of emergency

© HEC Montréal, 2019  All rights reserved.