Contenu Menu

HECTOPE - Self-diagnostic test

I. Grammatical Structure

Choose the correct answer.

1. The consultants' recommendation was ____________ install a new computer system. 

A. for 
B. about
C. to
D. with


2. The stock broker's client ___________ about interest rates with mutual funds.

A. asks
B. asked
C. ask
D. is asked


3. The accounting department _____________ by the introduction of the new software.

A. will affect
B. will be affecting
C. is affecting
D. will be affected


4. At the moment, the interview team ______________ for the first candidate to arrive.

A. wait
B. is waiting
C. waits
D. has waited


5. If we ____________ from abroad, we will have to wait a long time for delivery.

A. order
B. will order
C. ordered
D. going to order


6. Prices in the pulp and paper industry have risen ____________ in the last six months.

A. substantial
B. substantially
C. substance
D. substantials


7. The company ________ the workers _________ till July for their annual bonuses.

A. make/ wait
B. make/ to wait
C. makes/ waiting
D. will make/ wait


8. Unless all the factory space ____________ to the fullest, we cannot consider expanding.

A. use
B. is using
C. is been used
D. is being used


9. If the firm needs workers in highly- ____________ areas, it may need to pay more.

A. specializing
B. specialize
C. specialization
D. specialized


10. The manager thought we ____________ turn a profit sooner than we did.

A. going to
B. was going to
C. are going to
D. were going to

+  Answers

1. C   2. B    3. D    4. B    5. A    6. B    7. D    8. D    9. D    10. D


II. Vocabulary

Choose the word with the same meaning as the word in bold type.


1. The retailer has 22 locations across the country.

A. apartments
B. rental properties
C. sites
D. factories


2. Jeanne was put in charge of recruitment for the new project.

A. financing
B. marketing
C. hiring
D. research


3. Consolidated Mining boosted its earnings by nearly 20 percent last year.

A. promoted
B. held back
C. increased
D. decreased


4. Last year the overall economic forecast was brighter than it had been for years.

A. foreign
B. specific
C. private
D. complete


5. Transparency International was founded to deal with bribery in the world business community.

A. cheating
B. poor quality
C. pay-offs
D. insincerity


6. The market for medium-priced consumer goods has been shrinking lately.

A. expanding
B. growing
C. diminishing
D. following


7. Ms. Smith's outstanding sales record earned her a promotion.

A. publicity budget
B. sales campaign
C. higher salary
D. better position


8. Jinks and Emerson were disappointed that their bid didn't get them the contract.

A. submission
B. expertise
C. contacts
D. reputation


9. The vice-president of marketing asked the sales manager for a ballpark figure.

A. some baseball tickets
B. a sales report
C. a rough estimate
D. an exact prediction


10. The director was reluctant to expand in a poor economic climate.

A. hesitant
B. eager
C. anxious
D. quick

+  Answers

  1. C    2. C    3. C    4. D    5. C    6. C    7. D    8. A    9. C    10. A

Atelier de préparation au test HECTOPE

Le mercredi 1er mai
de 16 h 45 à 18 h 15
Inscription à l'atelier
(Nomre de places limité)
 
Logo HEC Montréal

Suivez HEC Montréal sur les médias sociaux :
Facebook YouTube Flickr Twitter LinkedIn
© HEC Montréal, 2013  Tous droits réservés.