Le contenu

2015 Recognition Awards gala: Saluting involvement in student associations

April 2, 2015

Since 2009, HEC Montréal has been rewarding students for their exceptional contributions to the School’s associations, at the annual Recognition Awards gala. On March 31, 2015, over 45 awards were handed out in more than ten categories. Congratulations to everyone and thanks for your contribution to the quality of life at HEC Montréal!

Photos of the event

WINNERS (selected by the School’s Student Services and the jury)

Activity to promote student social or academic welcome and integration

Les Olympiades académiques, AEHEC (Association des étudiants de HEC Montréal), Comité année préparatoire

Activities to encourage students’ professional development

“Crack the Case,” CCM (Club de consultation en management) and job fair, SRA (Société de relations d’affaires)

New activity

La Chaise bleue, AEHEC

Project team of the year

All 2014-2015 activities, AEHEC, Comité sports et loisirs

Member of the year – Women 

Ophélie Chambily, AIDAe, Comité olé and Comité mode et affaires

Members of the year – Men 

Pierre Mouton, AEHEC, Association radio vidéo, and Jean-François Payette, AECS

President of the year – Women

Constance Warsmann, SRA

President of the year – Men

Georges Renaudeau, AEHEC, Comité sports et loisirs

Jury’s choice – Graduate

Manon Simard, Director of the Carabins’ sports programs

Jury’s choice – Student 

Bertrand Sinniger, President of the AEHEC

 

WINNERS (selected by association presidents and colleagues) 

Most devoted members – associations

AECS (Association des étudiants aux cycles supérieurs): Morgan Martin

AEHEC: the entire team

AEMBA (MBA Students Association): Julie Wojcicki

AEPC (Association étudiante des programmes de certificat): Abdoul Pindra Kaoussar

Most devoted members – AECS committees

Comité culturel: Andréanne Bernier

Comité ludos: Shirley-Ann Pagé

Comité sport: Clélia Marpault

ImmoHEC: Geoffrey Ottinger

International Graduate Competition: Catherine Vincent

Ordre des tabliers: Magali Léveillé

Most devoted members – AEHEC committees

Association marketing: Rachel Sicotte

Association radio vidéo: Pierre Mouton

Association technologies de l’information: Alan Bros

Comité année préparatoire: Victor Crest

Comité compétitions HEC Montréal: Laurence Bernard

Comité finance: Jean-François Lavoie

Comité GOL (Logistics and Operations Management): Zéfira Diallo

Comité GRH (Human Resources Management): Arianne T. Labrie

Comité HEConomie: Benjamin Dagenais

Comité promotion: Valentin Roux-Dufort

Comité sports et loisirs: Thibault Sargenton

JET (jeunesse entrepreneuriale): Philippe Brassard

Journal L’Intérêt: Étienne Grenier

Most devoted members – Interest groups

ABC (Action bénévole communautaire): Manon Fleurquin and Sokhna Diaw

AIDAe (Groupe d’aide aux initiatives et au développement d’activités étudiantes), Comité LIFE: Ruxandra Niculescu

AIDAe, Comité mode et affaires: Aurore Colliaux

AIESEC (Association internationale des étudiants en sciences économiques): Oumar Gueye

CCM: Hugo Lamarre

Challenges européens: Manon Caudrelier

Comité CPA (comptables professionnels agréés): Camille Grenier

Expression: Sonia Mohattane

Forum d’affaires mondiales: Ismaël Becerra-Sanchez

HEChange: Yves Patoux

HumaniTERRE: Margaux Gomez

SRA: Daphnée Houde-Pinard

 


News > 2015 > 2015 Recognition Awards gala: Saluting involvement in student associations