The content
Fr

Our Donors

 

The following businesses have chosen to show their support for HEC Montréal and its student body.

Last updated: March 2018


A. & D. Prévost Inc.
Ad Hoc Research
AGA Financial Group Inc.
Allard Allard & Associés
Association des étudiants aux programmes de certificats
Association of Creative Communications Agencies
Atelier La Flèche de Fer
Banco Credicoop Cooperativo Limitado
Bell Canada
BMO Financial Group
Boralex inc.
Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
Cartier Packaging
Chappuis Halder (CH&Co)
CIBC
Cogeco Cable Inc.
Congrégation de Notre-Dame
COOP HEC Montréal
CPA Foundation
Crystalline Management Inc.
Desjardins Group
Desjardins - Wealth Management (Securities) - Leblanc Martineau St-Hilaire
Enbridge Pipelines Inc.
Enercon Canada
Énergir
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Estate of André Trudeau
Estate of Jacques P. Bertrand
Estate of Pierre St-Germain
EY
Fastenal
Fédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec
Fondation communautaire du Saint-Maurice
Fondation Francis et Geneviève Melançon
Fondation J.A. DeSève
Fondation Paul A. Fournier
Fondation universitaire Pierre Arbour
Groupe Germain
Havas Worldwide Canada
HEC-MBA Students Association
HEC Montréal Alumni Association
HSBC Bank Canada
Hydro-Québec
Institute for governance of private and public organizations
J.W. McConnell Family Foundation
Jarislowsky Foundation
KPMG Foundation
La Capitale
Lareau Insurance Brokers
Laurentian Bank
Letko, Brosseau and Associates
Libermont Foundation
Linde Canada Ltd
Lise Watier Foundation
L'Oréal Canada
McCarthy Tétrault LLP
Merck Canada
Metro Inc.
Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
Mirella and Lino Saputo Foundation
Molson Coors Canada
National Bank
Nespresso Canada
Ordre des comptables professionnels agréés du Québec
Power Corporation of Canada
Pratt & Whitney Canada
PwC
RBC Royal Bank
Resolute Forest Products
SCOR Corporate Foundation for Science
Scotiabank
SigmaSanté
Société des alcools du Québec
SSENSE
Syrus Reputation
TC Transcontinental
TD Bank Financial Group
TD Insurance Meloche Monnex
The John Dobson Foundation
TV5 Monde
TV5 Québec Canada
Uni-Select Inc.
Valero Energy Inc.
Voyage Régence Inc.


 

The young professionals who make up the Club des 100 are committed to giving back to HEC Montréal and doing something tangible to ensure the ongoing development of the Quebec business community. Membership includes a pledge to donate $10,000 to $25,000 to the Foundation.

Visit the Club’s website

Last updated: March 2018


Sylvain Amoros, 2005
Thomas Bachand, 2002
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Dominic Bécotte, 1999
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Patrick Bertrand-Daoust, 1995
Louis-Félix Binette
Janick Boudreau, 1998
Stéphan Bourbonnais, 2001
Vincent Cartier, 1993
Simon Cazelais, 2006
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Jean-François Cloutier, 1997
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Louis-Charles Coté, 2003
Guy Côté
Martin Couture
Alexis Couturier-Steinman, 2011
Alexandre Décary, 2000
Philippe Décary, 1995
Sacha Désilets-Moquin, 2009
Philippe Desjardins, 2002
Maxime Devourdy, 2014
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
Louis-Bernard Dubé, 2014
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Valérie Fichelle, 1998
Didier Filion, 2004
Mathieu Gagnon-Oosterwaal, 2001
Vincent Gaudreau, 2003
Francis Hally, 2012
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Éric Laflamme, 2003
Marie-José Lalande
Simon Lamarche, 2001
Philippe Lareau, 2002
Stéphane Leblanc, 1991
Damien Lefebvre, 1998
Valérie Lemieux, 2006
Frédéric Lepage, 1998
Nathalie Marcoux, 1993
Jean-Simon Marion, 2013
Nicolas Mayrand, 2011
Devlin McDougall Chartrand, 2015
Laurent Morisset, 2000
Nancy Paquet, 2001
Nicolas Patard, 2000
Frederik Pelaez-Mejia, 2011
André Pelletier, 2005
Frédéric Plamondon Simard, 2006
Nicolas Ponce, 2008
David Pontbriand, 2012
Jean-François Renaud, 2001
Denis Rousseau, 1993
Sébastien Souligny, 2004
Jean Philippe St-Pierre, 2011
Alexandre Timothy, 2009
Alexandre Viau, 2012
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1997

 

Donations received between January 1 and December 31, 2017

*Posthumous


+

Individuals – Platinum – $5,000 and up

Anonymous (4)
Sylvain Amoros, 2005
André Bachand*, 1942
Luc A. Bachand, 1980
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Germain Benoit, 1981
Estate of Jacques P. Bertrand
Robert L. Blain, 1979
Yanick Blanchard, 1998
Pierre J. Blouin, 1982
Jacques Bougie, 1980
Guy Brossard, 1970
Daniel Brosseau, 1977
Jean F. Chagnon, 1970
Louis R. Chênevert, 1979
Patrick Cohendet
Robert Denis, 1977
Martin Deschênes, 1998
Marc DeSerres
Fondation J.A. DeSève
Jean-Guy Desjardins, 1969
Raymond Désormeaux, 1960
Pierre Donaldson, 1978
Danièle-A. Dumais, 1975
Yves Érard, 1988
Laurent Ferreira, 1997
Jacques Foisy, 1978
Fondation Paul A. Fournier
Guy Fréchette, 1970
Mathieu Gagnon-Oosterwaal, 2001
Diane Giard
Jacques Godin, 1974
Taïeb Hafsi
Jarislowsky Foundation
Wenceslas Jiranek
Simon Lamarche, 2001
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Louis Larivière, 1985
Philippe Le Blanc
Guy LeBlanc, 1979
Claire Léger, 1966
Family of Claude Lesage
J.W. McConnell Family Foundation
Fondation Francis et Geneviève Melançon
Family of Jean C. Monty
Paul Morimanno, 1959
Jacques Nantel, 1981
Nicolas Patard, 2000
Réal Plourde, 1983
Emmanuel Benoit Raufflet
Jean Rizzuto, 1973
Réjean Robitaille, 1983
François-Charles Sirois, 1997
Estate of André Trudeau
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1997
Hélène Waechter
Pierre Wilkie, 1983

    
+

Individuals – Gold – $2,500 to $4,999

Gilbert Babin
Micheline Beauchemin, 1984
Alexandre Beaulieu, 2007
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Robert Coté, 1976
Jean-Philippe De Montigny, 2005
Jacques Deschênes
John Dobson Foundation
Moréno Dumont, 1970
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Alain Gosselin, 1981
Amir Karim, 1992
Brian King
Ann Langley, 1987
Les Amies d'Affaires
Mario Minato, 1990
Jean-François Ouellet
Nancy Paquet, 2001
Nathalie Pilon, 1988
Jacques Raynauld, 1976
François Tellier, 1989
Sylvain Vincent, 1979

    
+

Individuals – Silver – $1,000 to $2,499

Lily Adam, 1996
Labid Aljundi, 2005
Jean-Pierre Allard, 1965
Denis Archambault, 1991
Thomas Bachand, 2002
Michèle Beaubien, 1983
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Simon Beaulieu, 2003
Luc Bédard, 1992
Carmen M. Bélair
Réal Bellemare, 1990
Michel Bergeron, 1990
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Patrick Bertrand-Daoust, 1995
Daniel Bérubé
Thomas Bissuel, 2017
Stéphane Boiteux, 1997
Alain Boucher, 1976
Michel Boucher, 1970
Janick Boudreau, 1998
Jean-Pierre Boudrias, 1996
Janick Brunet, 1991
Maxime Brunet, 1991
Pierre Caron, 1983
Louis Philippe Carrière, 1983
Vincent Cartier, 1993
Simon Cazelais, 2006
Hélène Dion, 1985 and François Charrette*, 1959
Marcel Chaussé, 1968
Wajih Chemali, 1996
Pierre Claprood, 1977
Jean-François Cloutier, 1997
Maxime Codère, 2006
Louis-Charles Coté, 2003
Guy Côté
Martin Couture
Alexis Couturier-Steinman, 2011
François D'Amour
Philippe Décary, 1995
Etienne Demers-Martel, 2004
Arnau Déry-Therrien, 2008
Marc-André Desjardins, 2002
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
J.A. Claude Dolan, 1967
Micheline Douville, 1987
Michel Émard, 1965
Valérie Fichelle, 1998
Didier Filion, 2004
Robert Gagnon, 1959
René Gendreau
Laurent Giguère, 1980
Yaovi Tounde Gnamassou, 2010
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976 and Yvan Rondeau, 1973
Francis Gosselin, 2005
Elena Grager, 2011
Stéphan Harris, 1984
Louise Hébert Lalonde, 1985
Rodolphe J. Husny, 2005
Pierre-Paul Jodoin, 1970
Michel Jolicoeur, 1990
Marc Jutras, 1983
Marc Knuepp, 1983
Nathalie Labelle, 1993
Miguel Lacasse, 1997
Éric Laflamme, 2003
Marie-José Lalande
Annick Landry, 1993
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Philippe Lareau, 2002
Yann Lavallée, 1997
Isabelle Le Breton-Miller, 1986
Martin Leblanc, 1987
Stéphane Leblanc, 1991
Damien Lefebvre, 1998
François L. Legault, 1978
Michel Lemay, 1982
Valérie Lemieux, 2006
Alain Léonard, 1984
Frédéric Lepage, 1998
Gérard A. Limoges, 1966
Richard Lupien, 1981
Jacques Marchand, 1973
Jean-Simon Marion, 2013
Richard Massé, 1978
Andrée Mayrand, 1978
Nancy Mc Gregor
Jacques Michel, 1988
Georges Montplaisir
Luce Moreau
Madeleine Paquin, 1989
Frederik Pelaez-Mejia, 2011
Michel Pinsonneault, 1968
Nicolas Ponce, 2008
Richard Priest, 2014
François Prud'homme, 1983
Wendellyn Reid
Sébastien René, 1995
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Claude Roger, 1978
Linda Rouleau, 1995
Denis Rousseau, 1993
Francine Roy, 1972
Richard G. Roy, 1977
Simon-P. Senécal, 1959
Sylvain Sénécal, 2003
Pierre Ste-Marie, 1982
Mathieu A. St-Jean, 1996
Jean-François St-Pierre, 2010
François Têtu, 1992
Louise Tremblay, 1985
Sébastien Tremblay, 2014
Alain Trudeau, 1981
Mathieu Vaillancourt, 2000
Lise Watier Foundation

    
+

Individuals – Bronze – $500 to $999

Sébastien Arcand
Luciano Barin Cruz
Francis Beaudoin, 2004
Jack Benzaquen, 1996
Michel Bertrand, 1994
Daniel Bienvenu, 1989
Louis-Félix Binette
Carolle Brabant, 1997
Martin Carrière, 2001
Gérard Chagnon, 1991
Jean-Guy Chalifour, 2002
Denis Chaput, 1969
Claude Chatel, 1965
Réal Circé, 1978
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
François Colbert, 1972
Collecte Hectare Urbain
Alain Comtois, 1997
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973
Jean-François Cordeau, 1993
Danilo Correa Dantas
Danny Côté, 2008
Pierre-L. Côté, 1967
Jacques Couture, 1972
Daniel Daigneault, 1980
Claude Dansereau, 1963
Normand Daoust, 1967
Alain d'Astous
Alexandre Décary, 2000
Alain Demers, 1985
Donald Depont, 1984
Jonathan Deschenes, 2000
Jean Desjardins, 1986
Philippe Desjardins, 2002
Maxime Devourdy, 2014
Pascal Di Tomasso, 1994
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
Michel Doucet, 1969
Sylvie Drolet, 1985
Mark D'Souza, 1989
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Robert Gagné
David Gaudreault, 2003
Diane Giacomuzzi, 1975
Virginie Giroux, 2003
Yany Grégoire, 1997
Verena Gruber
Richard Guay, 1982
Michael Hanley, 1987
Reynald-N. Harpin, 1965
Louis Hébert
Michel Hébert, 1973
Anne-Marie Hubert
Pierre Hugron, 1976
Réal Jacob
Kevin Johnson, 2013
André Joly, 1999
Geneviève Julien, 2002
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Luc Lacasse, 1978
Hugues Lachance, 1990
Luc Lacombe, 1983
François Lafortune, 1994
Quoc Xuan Tony Lam, 2014
Claude Larocque, 1971
Jacques Latreille
Louis Lavoie, 1993
Claude Leblanc, 1976
Patrick Leblond, 1992
Denise Leclerc, 1986
Renaud Legoux, 2003
Jacques Lessard, 1970
Nada Lisi, 1996
Pauline Marois, 1976
Nadine Martel, 1998
Christian Matte, 1994
Frédéric Mayrand, 1988
Noëlline Meslin, 2012
Anne Mesny
Jeannine Méthot
François Meyer, 2005
Laurence Milhet, 1989
Marcelo Vinhal Nepomuceno
Francis Paquette, 1991
Marie-Agnès Parmentier, 2004
Federico Pasin
Michel-Etienne Paulo, 1997
André Pelletier, 2005
Caroline Phisel, 1997
David Pinsonneault, 1995
Pierre D. Poisson, 1968
Serge Poisson-de-Haro
Robert Presser, 1987
Alain Prévost, 1980
Annie Pronovost, 2002
Félix Robitaille, 1998
Marie-Claude Roy, 2001
Joe Sabbagh, 2012
Gilles Salvas, 1976
Cyrille Sardais
Sihem Taboubi, 1997
Sophie Tessier, 2000
Alexandre Timothy, 2009
Reynold Tremblay, 1963
Erika Vaugeois, 2010
Daniel Zizian, 1982

    
+

Organizations – Platinum – $200,000 and up

Hydro-Québec
Mirella and Lino Saputo Foundation
Mouvement Desjardins
Power Corporation

    
+

Organizations – Gold – $100,000 to $199,999

Havas Worldwide Canada
HEC Montréal Alumni Association
Molson Coors Canada
SCOR Corporate Foundation for Science
Société des alcools du Québec
TC. Transcontinental

    
+

Organizations – Silver – $25,000 to $99,999

Association des étudiants aux programmes de certificats
BMO Financial Group
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
CIBC
EY
Fondation universitaire Pierre Arbour
Groupe financier Banque TD
KPMG Canada
L'Oréal Canada
Nespresso Canada
Ordre des CPA and CPA Foundation
RBC Royal Bank
Scotiabank
TV5 Monde

    
+

Organizations – Bronze – $10,000 to $24,999

Association of Creative Communications Agencies
Athabasca University
Banco Credicoop Cooperativo Limitado
Boralex
Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
Cogeco
Congrégation de Notre-Dame
Enbridge Pipelines
Enercon Canada
Fastenal
Gaz Métro
HSBC Bank Canada
Institute for Governance of Private and Public Organizations
Lareau Assurances
Laurentian Bank
McCarthy Tétrault
Merck Canada
METRO
Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
PwC
Telus Corporation
Thompson Rivers University
TV5 Québec Canada
Uni-Sélect Inc.
Valero Energy
Voyage Régence Inc.

 

Club Leadership members include individual donors whose cumulative pledges to the Foundation total $10,000 or more as well as organizations that have topped the $50,000 mark.

Donations received between January 1 and December 31, 2017


+

Individuals – Director’s Circle– $500,000 and up

Anonymous (1)
Gilbert Babin
Yanick Blanchard, 1998
Jacques Bougie, 1980
Jacques Deschênes
Fondation J.A. DeSève
John Dobson Foundation
Jarislowsky Foundation
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Family of Claude Lesage
Estate of Peter R.D. MacKell
Rémi Marcoux, 1968
J.W. McConnell Family Foundation
Family of Jean C. Monty
Aimé Quintal, 1955
Pierre Somers
Estate of André Trudeau

    
+

Individuals – Platinum – $100,000 to $499,999

Anonymous (5)
Pierre Alajarin, 1997
Luc A. Bachand, 1980
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Germain Benoit, 1981
Robert L. Blain, 1979
Pierre J. Blouin, 1982
Sylvia Bologna, 1988
Samuel and Saidye Bronfman Foundation
Guy Brossard, 1970
Daniel Brosseau, 1977
Viêt Buu, 1971
Manon Campbell, 1988
Pascale Cauchi, 1989
Jean F. Chagnon, 1970
Denis H. Chamberland, 1980
Martin Charbonneau, 1990
Guy Charron Foundation
Family of Jean-Pierre Chartrand
Louis R. Chênevert, 1979
Alexandre Choko
Marc H. Choko
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Patrick Cohendet
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973
Robert Coté, 1976
Martin Deschênes, 1998
Marc DeSerres
Jean-Guy Desjardins, 1969
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
Raymond Désormeaux, 1960
Hélène Dion, 1985 and François Charrette*, 1959
Pierre Donaldson, 1978
Richard Dorval, 1982
Danièle-A. Dumais, 1975
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Robert Dutton, 1977
Family of J.Jacques Élie
Laurent Ferreira, 1997
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Jacques Foisy, 1978
Fondation Paul A. Fournier
Guy Fréchette, 1970
Family of Diane and Jean-Pierre Gagné
Daniel Gagnon, 1979
Jean Gaulin Foundation
Denis Gauthier, 1990
Louis Gendron, 1985
Diane Giard
Denis Girouard, 1982
Jacques Godin, 1974
June Hébert, 1950
Jean-Pierre Hogue*
Estate of Albert-Hudon
Wenceslas Jiranek
Maurice Jodoin, 1962
Laurent Joly, 1975
Amir Karim, 1992
Luc Lambert, 1979
Jacques Landreville*, 1970
Guy Langlois, 1966
Louis Larivière, 1985
Pierre Laurin, 1963
Guy Le Blanc, 1968
Philippe Le Blanc
Guy LeBlanc, 1979
Claire Léger, 1966
Pierre-Majorique Léger
Alma Lepage*, 1946
Monique F. Leroux
Richard Lupien, 1981
Pierre Mantha*, 1964
Jean-François Marcoux, 1995
Fondation Francis et Geneviève Melançon
Estate of Gilles Mercure
Paul Morimanno, 1959
Éric Morisset, 1988
Jacques Nantel, 1981
Agathe Normandeau
J.-Robert Ouimet, 1956
Alain Paris, 1969
Michel Patry, 1978
Réal Plourde, 1983
Jean Rizzuto, 1973
Jacques Robert
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Réjean Robitaille, 1983
Léo Scharry*, 1983
Claude Séguin, 1972
Cécile and Pierre Shooner, 1961
Paul Simard, 1972
François-Charles Sirois, 1997
Roger St-Germain, 1966
Michel Trottier
Cora Mussely Tsouflidou
Paul G. Vien*, 1959/ Fondation Pathonic
Luc Villeneuve, 1974
Sylvain Vincent, 1979
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1997
André Waechter, 1968
Hélène Waechter
R. Howard Webster Foundation
Pierre Wilkie, 1983

    
+

Individuals – Gold – $50,000 to $99,999

Claude Ananou, 1976
François-Albert Angers*, 1934
Guy Archambault, 1953
Guy Benoit, 1983
André Bergevin*, 1944
Birks Family Foundation
Pierre Brunet*, 1964
Lyse Charette, 2000
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Luis Felipe Cisneros Martinez
Henri Côté*, 1946
Léon Courville, 1967
Robert Denis, 1977
Moréno Dumont, 1970
Jean Denis Duquette*, 1956
Louis-Jacques Filion, 1976
Jean-Luc Geha, 1979
Marie Giguère
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976 and Yvan Rondeau, 1973
Alain Gosselin, 1981
Taïeb Hafsi
Norman D. Hébert*
Joseph P. Husny
Marie-Hélène Jobin
Pierre Lainey, 2004
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Laurent Lapierre, 1975
W. Robert Laurier, 1967
Isabelle Le Breton-Miller, 1986
Luc N. Martin, 1979
Molson Foundation
Robert Parizeau, 1957
Gérard Plourde*, 1939
Jean Rastoul, 1966
Jacques Raynauld, 1976
Roasters Foundation
Estate of Léo-Paul Roy
Macdonald Stewart Foundation
Jean Talbot, 1974
Jean-Marie Toulouse
Louis Vachon
Jacques Vézina, 1973

    
+

Individuals – Silver – $25,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (2)
Hubert Barbeau*, 1954
Fondation Marie Françoise et Marc Beauchamp
Carmen M. Bélair
Michel Bergeron, 1990
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Estate of Jacques P. Bertrand
Patrick Bertrand-Daoust, 1995
André Bineau*, 1962
Michel Boucher, 1970
Fondation Marc Bourgie
Paul Bouthillier, 1975
Vincent Cartier, 1993
Roger Charbonneau*, 1939
Jean-Charles Chebat
Fondation Rodolphe-Clément
Estate of Danielle Dagenais-Pérusse
Claude Dalphond, 1961
Philippe Décary, 1995
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
J.A. Claude Dolan, 1967
Louis-Bernard Dubé, 2014
Marc-André Élie, 1966
Yves Érard, 1988
Marie-Ève Gagnon, 2005
Mathieu Gagnon-Oosterwaal, 2001
Marie-Claude Gévry, 1976
Laurent Giguère, 1980
Philippe Girard*, 1971
Estate of Alexandre A. Grimard
Jean Guertin*, 1965
Reynald-N. Harpin, 1965
Pierre J. Jeanniot
Mireille C. Lafond, 1979
Simon Lamarche, 2001
Stéphane Leblanc, 1991
Alain Léonard, 1984
André Lesage, 1962
Pierre B. Lesage
Guy Martin*, 1947
Devlin McDougall Chartrand, 2015
Jacques Michel, 1988
Hartland de M. Molson*
Nicolas Patard, 2000
Luc Pelland, 1968
Nathalie Pilon, 1988
Estate of Roland and Germaine Plante
François Prud'homme, 1983
Jean-François Renaud, 2001
Denis Rousseau, 1993
Jean Saine, 1980
Pierre Saint-Germain*, 1973
Paul Antoine Samson, 1989
Serge Saucier, 1964
Pierre Ste-Marie, 1982
Gérard J. Taillon, 1968
François Tellier, 1989
Alain Trudeau, 1981
Zeller Family Foundation

    
+

Individuals – Bronze – $10,000 to $24,999

Anonymous (8)
Lily Adam, 1996
Armand Afilalo, 1979
Omar Aktouf, 1976
Jean-Pierre Allaire*, 1975
Jean-Pierre Allard, 1965
Sylvain Amoros, 2005
Guy Angers*
Rosaire Archambault jr, 1973
Rosaire Archambault* sr, 1941
Serge Archambault, 1966
Yves Archambault, 1966
Bernard Arnault
Martin Arsenault, 1993
André Bachand*, 1942
Thomas Bachand, 2002
Henri Barki
Alain Batty, 1974
Dominic Bécotte, 1999
Luc Bédard, 1992
Daniel Bienvenu, 1989
Louis-Félix Binette
Guy Bisaillon, 1986
Denis Boivin
Robert Bonneau, 1985
Alain Boucher, 1976
Janick Boudreau, 1998
Stéphan Bourbonnais, 2001
Anne Bourhis, 1992
Guy Bouthillier, 1969
Pierre Brochu, 1975
Pierre Caron, 1983
Gérard Carrier*, 1963
Simon Cazelais, 2006
Jacques Chabot, 1962
Claude Chatel, 1965
Marcel Chaussé, 1968
Réal Circé, 1978
Jean-François Cloutier, 1997
Sambou Coly, 1999
Jean-Claude Cosset*
Louis-Charles Coté, 2003
Guy Côté
Marcel Côté, 1961
Pierre-L. Côté, 1967
Yves-Aubert Côté*, 1951
Family of Martin Cournoyer
André Courville, 1977
Jean Coutu
Jacques Couture, 1972
Martin Couture
Alexis Couturier-Steinman, 2011
Marc Dalpé, 1981
Léo-Paul Dana, 1995
Jean-Guy Daoust, 1971
Normand Daoust, 1967
Alain d'Astous
Jean-Philippe De Montigny, 2005
Sylvio De Rose, 1970
Alexandre Décary, 2000
Donald Depont, 1984
Arnau Déry-Therrien, 2008
Sacha Désilets-Moquin, 2009
Philippe Desjardins, 2002
Yves Albert Desjardins, 1978
Robert Desormeaux, 1969
Marie-France Deveau, 1975
Maxime Devourdy, 2014
Jacques Dostie, 1976
René Doucet
Jocelyna Dubuc
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Benoit Duchesne*
Jean-Guy Dumas, 1975
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Albert Dumortier, 1976 et Gina Van Herck, 1990
Gabriel Duval, 1972
Michel Émard, 1965
Valérie Fichelle, 1998
Didier Filion, 2004
Joseph Masson
André Fortin, 1957
Robert Gagné
Robert Gagnon, 1959
Vincent Gaudreau, 2003
Jacques Gauthier, 1968
René Gendreau
Diane Giacomuzzi, 1975
Francis Gosselin, 2005
Kathleen Grant, 1995
Marcel Guilbault, 1976
Jeannine Guillevin Wood*
Francine Harel-Giasson, 1972
Stéphan Harris, 1984
Pierre Harvey*, 1948
Michel Hébert, 1973
Louise Hébert Lalonde, 1985
André Hurtubise, 1972
Rodolphe J. Husny, 2005
Réal Jacob
Pierre-Albert Jean
Pierre-Paul Jodoin, 1970
André Jolicoeur, 1966
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Joseph Kélada
Brian King
Denyse L. Dagenais, 1968
Jean La Couture, 1967
Gilles Labbé, 1978
Denis Labrèche, 1978
Guy Lacasse
Raymond-L. Lacasse*, 1951
Éric Laflamme, 2003
Michel-André Laflamme, 1989
Lucien Lafortune*, 1942
Marie-José Lalande
Hugues Laliberté, 1976
Claude Lalonde, 1972
Robert Langevin, 1980
Ann Langley, 1987
Fondation André-Langlois
Maurice Lanoix*, 1951
Philippe Lareau, 2002
Jacques Larivière, 1965
Claude D. Laroche, 1972
Arthur Lavigne, 1971
Robert-Y. Lavoie, 1971
Claude Leblanc, 1976
Martin Leblanc, 1987
Damien Lefebvre, 1998
Luc Lemay, 1969
Michel Lemay, 1982
Valérie Lemieux, 2006
Frédéric Lepage, 1998
Philippe Leroux, 1974
Les Amies d'Affaires
Jacques Lessard, 1970
Rolland Lessard, 1952
Gérard A. Limoges, 1966
Pierre C. Mackay, 1959
Gilles Malette, 1972
Maurice Marette, 1971
Jean-Simon Marion, 2013
Andrée Mayrand, 1978
Frédéric Mayrand, 1988
Nicolas Mayrand, 2011
Pierre Messier, 1973
Philippe Michaud, 1950
René Miglierina, 1955
Nicolas Milette, 1990
Laurence Milhet, 1989
Mario Minato, 1990
Pierre Monahan, 1968
Claude Moreau, 1976
Yvon Morel, 1966
Danielle Morin, 1992
Jean-Paul Morin*
Laurent Morisset, 2000
Bertin F. Nadeau, 1964
Nancy Orr
Jean-François Ouellet
Nancy Paquet, 2001
Georges-Henri Parent, 1951
Frederik Pelaez-Mejia, 2011
André Pelletier, 2005
Michel Pinsonneault, 1968
Frédéric Plamondon Simard, 2006
Michel Plessis-Bélair, 1965
André Poirier*, 1963
Pierre D. Poisson, 1968
Serge Poisson-de-Haro
Nicolas Ponce, 2008
David Pontbriand, 2012
Marc Portelance, 1979
Joseph Racanelli, 1968
Daniel Racette
Emmanuel Benoit Raufflet
Wendellyn Reid
Claude Roger, 1978
Francine Roy, 1972
Roger Roy, 1966
Pierre Royer, 1962
Gilles Salvas, 1976
Guylaine Saucier, 1970
Pierre Seccareccia, 1969
Louise Séguin Dulude*
Patrice Souillac*, 1974
Sébastien Souligny, 2004
Fondation Denise et Guy St-Germain
Jean Philippe St-Pierre, 2011
Jean-François St-Pierre, 2010
Estate of Marguerite Thibault
Alexandre Timothy, 2009
François Touchette, 1976
Jean-Philippe Toupin*, 1937
Robert Tozzi, 1991
Louise Tremblay, 1985
André S. Trépanier, 1965
Richard Turcotte, 1971
Steve Veilleux, 1978
A. Karel Velan
André Véronneau, 1976
Alexandre Viau, 2012
Lise Watier Foundation
Richard Wilson, 1976

    
+

Organizations – Director’s Circle – $1,000,000 and up

Autorité des marchés financiers
Bell Canada
Certified Management Accountants of Canada
CGI Group
CIBC
Groupe TVA
HEC Montréal Alumni Association
Hydro-Québec
J. Armand Bombardier Foundation
Lallemand
Mirella and Lino Saputo Foundation
Mouvement Desjardins
National Bank
Ordre des CPA and CPA Foundation
Power Corporation
Quebecor
RBC Royal Bank
SAP Canada
Société des alcools du Québec
TC. Transcontinental

    
+

Organizations – Platinum – $500,000 to $999,999

Association des étudiants aux programmes de certificats
BMO Financial Group
Deloitte
DeSerres
Fonds de solidarité FTQ
Fonds Jean-Louis Mercier
KPMG Canada
L'Oréal Canada
Manuvie
Molson Coors Canada
PwC
Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton
Rio Tinto Iron & Titanium
Rogers Communications
Rona
TD Bank Financial Group

    
+

Organizations – Gold – $250,000 to $499,999

Bombardier
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec
Canadian Pacific
EY
Havas Worldwide Canada
HSBC Bank Canada
IBM Canada
Institute for Governance of Private and Public Organizations
Ivanhoé Cambridge
METRO
Nespresso Canada
Ordre des administrateurs agréés du Québec
Procter & Gamble
Provigo
SCOR Corporate Foundation for Science
Sobeys Québec
Supply Chain Management Association
Tata Communications
TD Assurance Meloche Monnex
TMX Group

    
+

Organizations – Silver – $100,000 to $249,999

Anonymous (1)
Aon
Association of Creative Communications Agencies
Barreau du Québec
BDC
Boralex
Cascades
CIREM, HEC Montréal
Cirque du Soleil
Club Saint-Denis
CN
Cogeco
Enbridge Pipelines
Enercon Canada
Esso - Imperial Oil Foundation
Fastenal
Gaz Métro
GE Capital Solutions Canada
Groupe St-Hubert
Home Depot
HR Strategies
Investissement Québec
ISEN Lille
Lareau Assurances
Laurentian Bank
Letko, Brosseau amd Associates
Loto-Québec
McCarthy Tétrault
Merck Canada
Postes Canada
Pratt & Whitney Canada
Resolute Forest Products
Rexel North America
Richter
Sanofi Pasteur
Scotiabank
Sun Chemical
Sun Life Financial
Suncor Energy
Transat A.T.
Trium mobilier de bureau
Ubisoft Entertainment Inc.
Valero Energy

    
+

Organizations – Bronze – $50,000 to $99,999

Agropur Coopérative
Aimia
Air Liquide Canada
Banco Credicoop Cooperativo Limitado
Béton Grilli
Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
Canam Group
Costco Canada
Demers Beaulne
DMR
Domtar
Dutailier Group
FLOE design + technologies
Fondation universitaire Pierre Arbour
Friends of HEC Montreal
Groupe Cholette
Groupe Dynamis
Groupe Dynamite
Groupe Park Avenue
Héroux-Devtek
Industrial Alliance
Ingenio
Institut de recherche d'Hydro-Québec
Intact Assurance
Keurig Canada
Kruger
L.M. Sauvé
Linde Canada Ltd.
Marché Public 440
NATIONAL Public Relations
Newalta Corporation
Nortel Networks
Pétrolia
Playtika
Saine Marketing
Saputo
Shell Canada
SNC-LAVALIN
Sony Music Canada
Spencer Stuart and Associates Canada
The YY Foundation
Trudeau Corporation
TV5 Monde
Ultramar
Uni-Select Inc.
Université de Liège, HEC-École de gestion
Wal-Mart Canada


*Posthumous


 

The HEC Montréal Foundation’s Conseil des Gouverneurs is made up of 80 leaders – men and women who believe in the School and are committed to giving $100,000 or more. Their contribution and personal involvement are an invaluable source of support in fulfilling HEC Montréal’s mission to develop the next generation of world-class business professionals who will play an active role in cultivating social and economic prosperity in Quebec and in further strengthening the province’s visibility and reputation worldwide.

Last updated: March 2018


Anonymous (9)
Pierre Alajarin, 1997
Pierre Arbour
Gilbert Babin
Luc A. Bachand, 1980
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Germain Benoit, 1981
Robert L. Blain, 1979
Yanick Blanchard, 1998
Pierre J. Blouin, 1982
Sylvia Bologna, 1988
Jacques Bougie, 1980
Guy Brossard, 1970
Daniel Brosseau, 1977
Viêt Buu, 1971
Manon Campbell, 1988
Pascale Cauchi, 1989
Jean F. Chagnon, 1970
Denis H. Chamberland, 1980
Martin Charbonneau, 1990
Louis R. Chênevert, 1979
Alexandre Choko
Marc H. Choko
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973
Robert Coté, 1976
Jacques Deschênes
Martin Deschênes, 1998
Marc DeSerres
Jean-Guy Desjardins, 1969
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
Hélène Desmarais, 1984
Raymond Désormeaux, 1960
Hélène Dion, 1985
Pierre Donaldson, 1978
Richard Dorval, 1982
Danièle-A. Dumais, 1975
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Robert Dutton, 1977
Laurent Ferreira, 1997
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Jacques Foisy, 1978
Franceline Fortin, 1982
Guy Fréchette, 1970
Jean-Pierre Gagné, 1967
Daniel Gagnon, 1979
Jean Gaulin
Denis Gauthier, 1990
Louis Gendron, 1985
Diane Giard
Denis Girouard, 1982
Jacques Godin, 1974
June Hébert, 1950
Wenceslas Jiranek
Maurice Jodoin, 1962
Laurent Joly, 1975
Amir Karim, 1992
Luc Lambert, 1979
Jacques Landreville*, 1970
Guy Langlois, 1966
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Louis Larivière, 1985
Pierre Laurin, 1963
Guy Le Blanc, 1968
Philippe Le Blanc
Guy LeBlanc, 1979
Claire Léger, 1966
Pierre-Majorique Léger
Monique F. Leroux
Jean-Claude Lesage
Michèle Lesage
Richard Lupien, 1981
Jean-François Marcoux, 1995
Nathalie Marcoux, 1993
Rémi Marcoux, 1968
Susan McDougall Chartrand
Paul Morimanno, 1959
Éric Morisset, 1988
Jacques Nantel, 1981
Agathe Normandeau
Alain Paris, 1969
Michel Patry, 1978
René Perreault
Réal Plourde, 1983
Aimé Quintal, 1955
Jean Rizzuto, 1973
Jacques Robert
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Réjean Robitaille, 1983
Claude Séguin, 1972
Pierre Shooner, 1961
Paul Simard, 1972
François-Charles Sirois, 1997
Roger St-Germain, 1966
Mary-Célyne Traversy
Michel Trottier
Cora Mussely Tsouflidou
Luc Villeneuve, 1974
Sylvain Vincent, 1979
An-Lap Vo-Dignard, 1997
André Waechter, 1968
Hélène Waechter
Pierre Wilkie, 1983


*Posthumous


The Club des Ambassadeurs consists of faculty and staff members from HEC Montréal. Each Club member has made a donation of $50,000 or more to the Foundation to help maintain excellence in research and education. In so doing, they are joining forces with the School’s community of donors to promote sustainability and excellence in advanced management studies.

Last updated: March, 2018


Claude Ananou, 1976
Guy Archambault, 1953
Gilbert Babin
Guy Benoit, 1983
Lyse Charette, 2000
Luis Felipe Cisneros Martinez
Patrick Cohendet
Robert Coté, 1976
Léon Courville, 1967
Robert Denis, 1977
Moréno Dumont, 1970
Jean Denis Duquette*, 1956
Pascal Duquette, 1983
Louis-Jacques Filion, 1976
Jean-Luc Geha, 1979
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976
Alain Gosselin, 1981
Taïeb Hafsi
June Hébert, 1950
Marie-Hélène Jobin
Pierre Lainey, 2004
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Laurent Lapierre, 1975
Louis Larivière, 1985
Pierre Laurin, 1963
Isabelle Le Breton-Miller, 1986
Pierre-Majorique Léger
Jacques Nantel, 1981
Michel Patry, 1978
Jacques Raynauld, 1976
Jacques Robert
Jean Talbot, 1974
Jean-Marie Toulouse


*Posthumous


 

The Club Héritage is a group of donors who have made deferred gitfs (gifts of life insurance or bequests).

Last updated: March 2018


Anonymous (8)
Pierre Alajarin, 1997
Clément Albert, 1974
Guy Archambault, 1953
Martin Arsenault, 1993
Murielle Arsenault, 1968
Gilbert Babin
Raymond Barrette
Eve Beauchamp
Jonathan Beauchesne, 2009
Carmen M. Bélair
Christian Bélanger, 1987
Guy Bélisle, 1976
Georges-Étienne Bernier, 2007
Daniel Bienvenu, 1989
Sylvia Bologna, 1988
Lise Bordeleau
Patrice Bourbonnais, 1990
Jean-François Brodeur, 1988
Guy Brossard, 1970
Manon Campbell, 1988
Pascale Cauchi, 1989
Jacques Chabot, 1962
Lyse Charette, 2000
Daniel Cimon, 2002
Jean-François Cloutier, 2008
Linda Coache, 1990
Pierre L. Comtois, 1973
Robert Coté, 1976
Pierre-L. Côté, 1967
Roland Côté, 1955
Raymond J. Couture, 1961
Gilles Deguire, 1972
Pierre Desjardins, 1973
Philippe Dicaire, 1996
Hélène Dion, 1985 and François Charrette*, 1959
Louis-Bernard Dubé, 2014
Philippe Dubuc, 2002
Ludovic Dumas, 2005
Moréno Dumont, 1970
Jean Denis Duquette*, 1956
Pierre Fitzgibbon, 1978
Michel Gauthier, 2002
Marie-Claude Gévry, 1976
Jocelyne Gonthier, 1976 and Yvan Rondeau, 1973
Jean Grignon, 1972
Taïeb Hafsi
June Hébert, 1950
Marie-Hélène Jobin
Laurent Joly, 1975
Mirzet Kadric, 2008
Amir Karim, 1992
Denyse L. Dagenais, 1968
Michel-André Laflamme, 1989
Mireille C. Lafond, 1979
Pierre Lainey, 2004
Marie-José Lalande
Cristine Lamoureux, 1992
Guy Langlois, 1966
Raymond Langlois, 1975
Paul Lanoie, 1982
Louis Larivière, 1985
Guy Le Blanc, 1968
Sylvain Le Saux
Claude Leblanc, 1976
Jacques Lefebvre, 1974
Pierre B. Lesage
Rolland Lessard, 1952
Madeleine Lorrain
Jean-B. Macleod, 1970
Jean-François Marcoux, 1995
Frédéric Mayrand, 1988
Nicolas Mayrand, 2011
Jacques Michel, 1988
Vincent Morel, 1989
Marilyne Morrow, 1993
Gilles Nadeau, 1963
Michel Patry, 1978
André Pelletier, 2005
Isabelle Perras, 1989
Pierre Poirier, 1971
Aimé Quintal, 1955
Jean Rastoul, 1966
Wendellyn Reid
Suzanne Rémy, 1992
Nicole Rivet
Sylvain Robillard, 1990
Pierre Robitaille, 1964
Louis-Philippe Rondeau, 1953
Paul Antoine Samson, 1989
Robert Séguin, 1972
Sébastien Souligny, 2004
Jean Philippe St-Pierre, 2011
Jean Talbot, 1974
Alexandre Timothy, 2009
Robert Tozzi, 1991
Cora Mussely Tsouflidou
Jacques Vézina, 1973
Sylvain Vincent, 1979
Estate of François-Albert Angers
Estate of André-Bergevin
Estate of Jacques P. Bertrand
Estate of Jean-Pierre Chartrand
Estate of Danielle Dagenais-Pérusse
Estate of Benoit-Duchesne
Estate of François Fournelle
Estate of Léopold Gagnon
Estate of Alexandre A. Grimard
Estate of Albert-Hudon
Estate of Jean-Charles Lafond/Trust Banque Nationale INC.
Estate of Jacques Landreville
Estate of Alma-Lepage
Estate of Peter R.D. MacKell
Estate of Gilles Mercure
Estate of Roland et Germaine Plante
Estate of Gérard Plourde
Estate of Léo-Paul Roy
Estate of Léo-Scharry
Estate of Marguerite Thibault
Estate of André Trudeau


*Posthumous

Update your contact info

Update your contact information to receive exclusive invitations and privileges.

Stay in touch!

Read up on the latest news and find out about upcoming activities through the Alumni HEC Montréal newsletter.

Are you an HEC Montréal Alumn?

Visit the Alumni HEC Montréal website

Charitable Tax Receipts

Read more

hec.ca > HEC Montréal Foundation > About Us > Our Donors

Follow HEC Montréal on the social media

              

About this website  |  Regulations and Policies (in French)

In case of emergency

© HEC Montréal, 2018  All rights reserved.